WS2021-22 Bachelor (Vertiefung)

Welcome to the Winter Semester 2022! Please have a look at our brief video introductions for this semesters classes/courses:

(please note that no responsibility is taken for the correctness of the information above. neither the program nor the university is responsible for the content referred| to under description.)
DAY START END UNI/HFK ROOM SEMESTER MODULE LECTURER(S) TITLE DESCRIPTION VIDEO
Mon 10:00 14:00 HFK 4.15.090 BA+MA B-MA-2(MW) + M-MT + FK + ID + Musik Artigas Critical Asthetics Contemporary Indian non-dualism (Philosophy)
Mon 14:00 18:00 HFK 2.11.070 BA >2 B-MA-2(MG) Baecker Spezielle Gebiete der Digitalen Medien Performing with Machines and Algorithms ARTIST
Mon 08:00 00:00 UNI MZH 1470 BA >2 B-MA-2 Markus Haydl Spezielle Gebiete der Digitalen Medien E-Commerce-Anwendungen
Mon 10:00 12:00 UNI MZH 5210 BA >2 B-MI-9/B-MA-2(MI) Udo Frese Tanja Schultz Medien Informatik Wahl Sensordatenverarbeitung
Tue 10:00 16:00 HFK 2.10.080 BA >2 B-MG-31 + B-MG-32 Maydell Individual Projekt Design Research video link
Tue 10:00 16:00 HFK 2.11.100 BA >2 B-MG-31 + B-MG-32 Paul Individual Projekt Probes — from Poetic Quantification to Experimental Inquiry
Tue 10:00 14:00 HFK 2.11.070 BA >2 B-MA-2(MG) Ovüc Spezielle Gebiete der Digitalen Medien Fata Morgana videos link
Tue 16:00 18:00 HFK 2.11.100 MA >2 M-MA-32 Paul, Baecker, Maydell, Klusmeyer, Sick Master Project Master-Project
Tue 14:00 16:00 HFK 2.11.080 MA >2 M-MA-32 Sick Master Project ( Reading Circle ) Master-Project (Reading Circle)
Tue 16:00 18:00 HFK 4.15.070 BA+MA M-MT + B-MA-2(MW) + FK + ID + M Artigas Critical Asthetics ( DAAD ) Meditation and Mindfulness: Theory and Practice (Philosophy)
Tue 10:00 12:00 UNI MZH 1380/140 BA >2 B-MI-6/B-MA-2(MI) Gabriel Zachmann Computergraphik Computergraphik link
Tue 12:00 16:00 UNI MZH 1380/1400 BA >2 B-MI-7/B-MA-2(MI) Robert Porzel Prof. Dr. Rainer Malaka Dr. Tanja Döring Susanne Putze Dr. Nina Wenig Interaktive Systeme Mensch-Technik-Interaktion
Tue 12:00 14:00 UNI SFG 0150 BA >2 B-MI-8/B-MA-2(MI) Sebastian Maneth Web, Netze & Datenbanksysteme Datenbanksysteme
Tue 14:00 18:00 UNI MZH 5210 BA >2 B-MI-9/B-MA-2(MI) Carsten Bormann Karsten Sohr Medien Informatik Wahl Informationssicherheit
Tue 10:00 12:00 UNI online BA >2 B-MA-2 Iris Kirchner-Freis Spezielle Gebiete der Digitalen Medien Medien- und IT-Recht
Wed 10:00 14:00 HFK 2.11.070 BA >2 B-MA-1 Ovüc, Frese Interdisziplinäres Modul Samthandschuhe <-> eiserne Hand video link
Wed 10:00 14:00 HFK Auditorium BA >2 B-MA-1 Kerstein, Porzel Interdisziplinäres Modul Digitale Kreativität
Wed 14:00 18:00 HFK 2.10.080 BA >2 B-MA-2(MG) Diezmann Spezielle Gebiete der Digitalen Medien Why digital?
Wed 10:00 14:00 HFK 2.10.090 BA >2 B-MA-2 Vasilyev Spezielle Gebiete der Digitalen Medien Sonifikation / Klang und Bild
Wed 16:00 18:00 HFK 4.15.070 BA+MA B-MA-2(MW) + M-MT + FK + ID + Musik Artigas Critical Asthetics ( DAAD ) Non-western Spiritual Traditions
Wed 20:00 22:00 HFK 3.12.090 BA+MA IntL.01 LABOR Sbrzesny KREATION und KONZEPTION (One to One & Plenum) KREATION und KONZEPTION (One to One & Plenum) video link
Wed 14:00 00:00 UNI TBD BA >2 B-MA-1 Robert Porzel Interdisziplinäres Modul Digitale Kreativität (bis November online)
Wed 10:00 12:00 UNI GW2 B1410 BA >2 B-MI-8/B-MA-2(MI) Sebastian Maneth Web, Netze & Datenbanksysteme Datenbanksysteme
Wed 10:00 12:00 UNI HS 2010 BA >2 B-MI-9/B-MA-2(MI) Felix Putze Tanja Schultz Daniel Reich Medien Informatik Wahl Grundlagen des Maschinellen Lernens
Thu 10:00 14:00 HFK 4.15.070 BA+MA B-MA-2(MW) + M-MA-2 + FK + ID Fidan Medientheorie/Spezielle Gebiete der DM/MW Is bigger better? An Archive of Scale video link
Thu 10:00 14:00 HFK 2.14.020 BA+MA M-MD + B-MA-2(MG) Serbest Media Design Temporary Spaces Workshops
Thu 14:00 18:00 HFK 2.10.090 BA+MA IntL.03 Schwoon Elektroakustische Musik und Klangkunst Elektroakustische Musik und Klangkunst
Thu 14:00 18:00 UNI MZH 1090 // online BA >2 B-MI-5 / B-MA-2(MI) Rene Weller Media Engineering Media Engineering
Async UNI online BA >2 B-MA-2 Björn Gottfried Spezielle Gebiete der Digitalen Medien Proseminar: Visuelle Sprachen
Blk 10:00 18:00 HFK 3.12.090/100 BA+MA ID.BA.IP.10 Sbrzesny Gestalterische Projektarbeit Körper, Tanz, Protest video link
Blk 10:00 17:00 UNI MZH 1470 BA >2 B-MA-2 Frieder Nake Spezielle Gebiete der Digitalen Medien Algorithmisch Zeichnen: Ein Arbeitskurs von einer Woche (Block 04.10.21-08.10.21)
Blk UNI TBD BA >2 B-MA-2 Tim Laue Spezielle Gebiete der Digitalen Medien Sportinformatik (ein- bis zweitägiger Blockkurs in Präsenz, voraussichtlich im Februar/ März.)