WS2021-22

please note that no responsibility is taken for the correctness of the information below. neither the program nor the university is responsible for the content refered to under description.

DAY START END ROOM MODULE LECTURER(S) TITLE DESCRIPTION
Mon 10:00 12:00 Auditorium B-MW-11 Shapiro Medienwissenschaft – Vorlesung
Mon 12:00 14:00 Auditorium B-MW-11(Ü) Shapiro Medienwissenschaft – Übung
Mon 14:00 18:00 2.11.070 B-MG-11.mi Ovüc Gestalterische Grundlagen 1 / Gestaltungsprozess 1
Mon 14:00 18:00 2.10.080 B-MG-11.mi Burmester Gestalterische Grundlagen 1 / Gestaltungsprozess 1
Mon 14:00 18:00 2.11.080 B-MG-11.mg Böll Gestalterische Grundlagen 1 / Gestaltungsprozess 1
Mon 10:00 14:00 4.15.090 B-MA-2(MW) + M-MT + FK + ID + Musik Artigas Critical Asthetics
Mon 14:00 18:00 4.15.070 B-MA-2(MW) Mehl Spezielle Gebiete der Digitalen Medien
Mon 14:00 18:00 Speicherbühne M-MA-1 Klusmeyer, Maydell Introduction to Digital Media
Mon 10:00 14:00 3.10.020 M-MD + M-MA-2 Hespenheide Media Design
Tue 10:00 16:00 2.10.080 B-MG-31 + B-MG-32 Maydell Individual Projekt Design Research
Tue 10:00 16:00 2.11.100 B-MG-31 + B-MG-32 Paul Individual Projekt Probes — from Poetic Quantification to Experimental Inquiry
Tue 10:00 14:00 2.11.070 B-MA-2(MG) Ovüc Spezielle Gebiete der Digitalen Medien
Tue 10:00 14:00 2.11.070 B-MA-2(MG) Baecker Spezielle Gebiete der Digitalen Medien Performing with Machines and Algorithms
Tue 16:00 18:00 2.11.100 M-MA-32 Paul, Baecker, Maydell, Klusmeyer, Sick Master Project
Tue 14:00 16:00 2.11.080 M-MA-32 Sick Master Project ( Reading Circle )
Tue 10:00 14:00 2.10.090 M-MA-2 + M-MD + FK + ID Klusmeyer Special Topic in Digital Media
Tue 16:00 18:00 4.15.070 M-MT + B-MA-2(MW) + FK + ID + M Sick, Nieratschker Critical Asthetics ( DAAD )
Wed 14:00 18:00 2.11.070 B-MG-11.mi Ovüc Gestalterische Grundlagen 1 / Gestaltungsprozess 1
Wed 10:00 14:00 4.15.090 B-MG-11.mi Dilzer Gestalterische Grundlagen 1 / Gestaltungsprozess 1
Wed 10:00 14:00 3.10.020 B-MG-11.mi Heinz Gestalterische Grundlagen 1 / Gestaltungsprozess 1
Wed 14:00 18:00 3.10.020 B-MG-11.mi Heinz Gestalterische Grundlagen 1 / Gestaltungsprozess 1
Wed 10:00 14:00 2.10.080 B-MG-11.mg Diezmann Gestalterische Grundlagen 1 / Gestaltungsprozess 1
Wed 10:00 14:00 2.11.070 B-MA-1 Ovüc, Frese Interdisziplinäres Modul
Wed 10:00 14:00 Auditorium B-MA-1 Kerstein, Porzel Interdisziplinäres Modul
Wed 14:00 18:00 2.10.080 B-MA-2(MG) Diezmann Spezielle Gebiete der Digitalen Medien
Wed 10:00 14:00 2.10.090 B-MA-2 Vasilyev Spezielle Gebiete der Digitalen Medien
Wed 16:00 18:00 4.15.070 B-MA-2(MW) + M-MT + FK + ID + Musik Malik Philosophie
Wed 10:00 14:00 2.11.080 M-MD + M-MA-2 Max Kiepe Media Design
Wed 10:00 14:00 2.11.100 M-MD + M-MA-2 Baecker Media Design / Special Topic in Digital Media Learning to Draw
Wed 14:00 18:00 2.11.100 M-MD + M-MA-2 Baecker Media Design / Special Topic in Digital Media Learning to Draw
Thu 10:00 14:00 4.15.070 B-MA-2(MW) + M-MA-2 + FK + ID Fidan Medientheorie/Spezielle Gebiete der DM/MW
Thu 10:00 14:00 2.14.020 M-MD + B-MA-2(MG) Serbest Media Design
Thu 10:00 14:00 2.11.080 M-MD + M-MA-2 Ribeiro Media Design
Thu 16:00 18:00 4.15.070 M-MT Sick, Nieratschker Media Theory
Fri 10:00 16:00 2.11.080 B-MG-11.mg Kerstein Gestalterische Grundlagen 1 / A/V Artikulation
Fri 10:00 14:00 2.10.090 B-MG-11.mg Potthast Gestalterische Grundlagen 1 / A/V Artikulation
Fri 15:00 18:00 4.15.070 B-MA-2(MW) + FK + ID Dobielewska Medientheorie/Spezielle Gebiete der DM/MW
Fri 16:00 18:00 4.15.070 B-MA-2(MW/MG) + FK + ID Zanotello Spezielle Gebiete der Digitalen Medien ( MW oder MG )
Fri 10:00 14:00 2.11.100 M-MD + M-MA-2 Paul Media Design Mappe: Documenting Works #2
Blk 10:00 18:00 TBD TBD Laue Advanced Programming for Designers